Skip to main content

PRIVACY POLICIES

PERFUMERÍA ULTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., hereinafter referred to as GRUPO ULTRA, with fiscal domicile in CALLE LOS OLIVOS MANZANA 66 LOTES 88 BODEGA 6 SMZA 310 CANCUN BENITO JUÁREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us will be used for the following purposes:

Product Sale

In the event of buying any of our products using a credit card, it will be necessary that you provide us its information, as well as a copy of your identification in order to clarify before your credit card issuer any doubt that may arise regarding the purchase. Promotions.-  We will be able to inform you about the promotions that we have in GRUPO ULTRA, including our rates. Loyalty Programs.-  Should you desire, you will be able to incorporate yourself into our Loyalty Program, which allows you to have many benefits, such as promotions, points, invitations to events, discounts and congratulations in relevant dates, we will also issue an incorporation card to our Loyalty Program. Contact.- We will be able to contact you to remind you the due dates of the warranty of the products that you have acquired in GRUPO ULTRA, or for the reparation of parts or products. Special orders.- In case of asking us for any “special order”, we will need to contact you to inform you about its process and to request for a payment in advance. In the event of not satisfying such request, we shall need your bank account information for us to make the devolution of such payment, according to the terms established in the contract for that purpose. Preorders.- Should you preorder one of our products, we could contact you to inform you about its status, we could also ask for and use your bank account information, in pursuance of paying the product or the liquidated damages if they apply, in compliance to the signed contract for that purpose.

Service Orders

In case of requiring the reparation of a product in the Services Centre of GRUPO ULTRA, we will need to contact you to inform you about the process in which your Service Order is situated, as well as to request for a payment in advance,  we could also ask for and use your bank account information in pursuance of performing the payment for the required service, we could also contact you when the product is repaired for you to take it. Tailor Service.- To contact you when you request us for the service of reparation and/or adjustment of clothes that you have acquired within GRUPO ULTRA, in order to communicate the status of the requested service and its date of delivery.

GRUPO ULTRA process your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data, according to the principles of lawfulness, prior and informed consent, data quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and liability under the terms of the current law. We inform you that, in pursuance of avoiding any access or not authorized revelation, as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data and to guarantee its correct usage, we use appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect our collected data. The personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us, are kept within a controlled data base with limited access.

In the events where GRUPO ULTRA has financial and property data, for example, including but limited to, the number of the bank account in which the payment of the acquired products is performed, various security technologies and procedures will be used to protect your financial and property data from access, usages, and not authorized revelations. These data will be used with the only purpose of complying with the duties and rights generated as a result of contractual and/or business relationships.

GRUPO ULTRA will not sell, lease or grant to third parties the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us. GRUPO ULTRA will only transfer your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data:

  • With local and federal authorities, in compliance with duties and requirements made towards us.
  • In case that we shall bring a clarification before the Financial Institution of the credit card with which the payment of our products has been carried out.
  • With the staff of the trademarks of the products that are acquired in GRUPO ULTRA, for the purpose of been able to contact you to offer promotions and products. Should you not agree with this data transfer, please indicate it expressly by email to arco@ultrafemme.com
  • To enterprises with which GRUPO ULTRA has a relationship within its corporate structure in Mexico and in various countries.

In the event of any security violation at any phase of the processing of personal data, GRUPO ULTRA by means of the corresponding person, will  immediately inform you through the following website(s) http://www.ultrafemme.comhttp://www.ultrajewels.comhttp://www.luxuryavenue.com, http://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/,http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/, in order to take the corresponding measures to safeguard your rights.

GRUPO ULTRA reserves the right to modify this privacy notice which will be announced within the following website(s) http://www.ultrafemme.com,http://www.ultrajewels.comhttp://www.luxuryavenue.comhttp://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/, with a reasonable time in advance of its implementation.

Likewise, we inform you that, GRUPO ULTRA has suitable and truthful procedures to attend the applications for the rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection that may arise, which may be exercised by means of a format that may be requested to arco@ultrafemme.com

 

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR SHOPS AND MALLS VISITORS

PERFUMERÍA ULTRA, S DE RL DE CV, hereinafter referred to as GRUPO ULTRA, with fiscal domicile in CALLE LOS OLIVOS MANZANA 66 LOTES 88 BODEGA 6 SMZA 310 CANCUN BENITO JUÁREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us with your visit will be used for the following purposes: Image Collection: GRUPO ULTRA may obtain your image by means of films and/or photos, in order to give control and surveillance within our facilities. Invitations to Events: We may use the data that you provide us through formats, in order to invite you to the events that we organize, as well as to confirm your assistance to these events. To take part in raffles and promotions: It is possible that with motive of your visit, GRUPO ULTRA invites you to take part in the raffles that we organize, thus we will ask for your contact details, and in the event of resulting a winner, we will communicate with you to inform you about the instructions for the delivery of prizes.

GRUPO ULTRA process your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data, according to the principles of lawfulness, prior and informed consent, data quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and liability under the terms of the current law. We inform you that, in pursuance of avoiding any access or not authorized revelation, as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data and to guarantee its correct usage, we use appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect our collected data. The personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us, are kept within a controlled data base with limited access. We will not sell, lease or grant the personal data that you provide us to third parties.

Likewise, we inform you that, GRUPO ULTRA has suitable and truthful procedures to attend the applications for the rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection that may arise, which may be exercised by means of a format that may be requested to arco@ultrafemme.com

The personal data that you have provided us, will be kept for a necessary period of time according to the purposes for which they were gathered and in the event of breach of contract, for a term no longer than 72 months, by physical or electronic means and later discarded in order to avoid any undue processing of these, based on article 11, second paragraph of the “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos en Posesión de los Particulares”[1].

In the event of any security violation at any phase of the processing of personal data, GRUPO ULTRA by means of the corresponding person, will immediately and generally inform about it through the following website(s) http://www.ultrafemme.comhttp://www.ultrajewels.comhttp://www.luxuryavenue.com, http://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/,http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/, thus the affected individuals may take the corresponding measures to safeguard their rights.

GRUPO ULTRA reserves the right to modify this privacy notice which will be announced within the following website(s) http://www.ultrafemme.com,http://www.ultrajewels.comhttp://www.luxuryavenue.comhttp://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/, with a reasonable time in advance of its implementation.

 

PRIVATE POLICY FOR VISITORS OF THE CORPORATE

PERFUMERÍA ULTRA, S DE RL DE CV, hereinafter referred to as GRUPO ULTRA, with fiscal domicile in CALLE LOS OLIVOS MANZANA 66 LOTES 88 BODEGA 6 SMZA 310 CANCUN BENITO JUÁREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data, as well as the images that are obtained by means of films and photos, will be exclusively used for the control and surveillance of the facilities that you visit, as well as the access to these.

GRUPO ULTRA process your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data, according to the principles of lawfulness, prior and informed consent, data quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and liability  under the terms of the “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares”  and its Regulation (hereinafter and jointly referred to as “legislation”). We inform you that, in pursuance of avoiding any access or not authorized revelation, as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data and to guarantee its correct usage, we use appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect our collected data. The personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us, are kept within a controlled data base with limited access. We will not sell, lease or grant the personal data that you provide us to third parties.

Likewise, we inform you that, GRUPO ULTRA has suitable and truthful procedures to attend the applications for the rights of  access, rectification, erasure and objection that may arise, which may be exercised by means of a format that may be requested to arco@ultrafemme.com

In the event of any security violation at any phase of the processing of personal data, GRUPO ULTRA by means of the corresponding person, will immediately and generally inform about it through the following website(s) http://www.ultrafemme.comhttp://www.ultrajewels.comhttp://www.luxuryavenue.com, http://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/,http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/, thus the affected individuals may take the corresponding measures to safeguard their rights.

GRUPO ULTRA reserves the right to modify this privacy notice which will be announced within the following website(s) http://www.ultrafemme.com,http://www.ultrajewels.comhttp://www.luxuryavenue.comhttp://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/http://www.grupoultrafemme.com/, with a reasonable time in advance of its implementation.

[1] From spanish: Federal Law of Data Protection in Possession of Individuals.