Skip to main content

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CUSTOMERS

ULTRAJEWELS, S.A. DE C.V., hereinafter referred to as ULTRAJEWELS, with fiscal domicile in CALLE LOS OLIVOS MANZANA 66 LOTES 88 BODEGA 6-B SMZA 310 CANCUN BENITO JUÁREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us will be used for the following purposes: Product Sale.- In the event of buying any of our products using a credit card, it will be necessary that you provide us its information, as well as a copy of your ID in order to clarify before your credit card issuer any doubt that may arise regarding the purchase. Promotions. –  We shall be able to inform you about the promotions that we have in ULTRAJEWELS, including our rates. Loyalty Programs.-  Should you desire, you will be able to incorporate yourself into our Loyalty Program, which allows you to have many benefits, such as promotions, points, invitations to events, discounts and congratulation notices in relevant dates, we shall also issue you an incorporation card to our Loyalty Program. Contact.- We will be able to contact you to remind you the expiration dates of the warranty of the products that you have acquired in ULTRAJEWELS, or for the reparation of pieces or products. Special orders.- In case of asking us for any “special order”, we shall need to contact you to inform you about its process and to request for any payment in advance. In the event of not satisfying such request, we shall need your bank account information for us to make the return of such payment, according to the terms established in the contract executed for that purpose. Preorders.- Should you preorder one of our products, we could contact you to inform you about its status, we could also ask for and use your bank account information in pursuance of paying the product or the liquidated damages if they apply in compliance with the contract executed for that purpose. Service Orders.- In case of requiring the reparation services of a product in the Services Centre of ULTRAJEWELS, we shall need to contact you to inform you about the process in which your Service Order is situated, as well as to request you for a payment in advance,  we could also ask for and use your bank account information in order to carry out the payment for the required service, we could also contact you to retrieve your product once it is already fixed.

ULTRAJEWELS process your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data, according to the principles of lawfulness, prior and informed consent, data quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and liability under the terms of the current law. We inform you that, in pursuance of avoiding any access or not authorized disclosure, as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data and to guarantee its correct usage, we use appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect our collected data. The personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us, are kept within a controlled data base with limited access.

In the events where ULTRAJEWELS has financial and property data, for example, including but limited to, the number of the bank account in which the payment of the acquired products is performed; various security technologies and procedures will be used to protect your financial and property data from access, usages, and not authorized revelations. These data shall be used with the only purpose of complying with the duties and rights arised as a result of contractual and/or business relationships.

ULTRAJEWELS shall not sell, lease or grant to third parties the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us. ULTRAJEWELS shall only transfer your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data:

  • With local and federal authorities, in compliance with duties and requirements made towards us.
  • In case that we shall bring a clarification before the Financial Institution of the credit card with which the payment of our products has been carried out.
  • With the staff of the trademarks of the products that are acquired in ULTRAJEWELS, for the purpose of been able to contact you to offer promotions and products. Should you not agree with this data transfer, please indicate it expressly by email to arco@ultrafemme.com
  • With the staff of the trademarks of our products or with the staff of our franchisors with respect to such trademarks pursuant to the compliance of contract duties that ULTRAJEWELS may have with them.

We inform you that pursuant to fraction III of article 37, ULTRAJEWELS shall share your data with the following companies that form part of our company group known as “GRUPO ULTRA”:Ultra Estilo, S.A. de C.V; Perfumería Ultra S. de R.L. De C.V., Luxury Design, S.A. de C.V, Seajewels, S.A. de C.V. Empresas Ultra, S. de R.L. de C.V., Azul del Mar, S.A. de C.V.; Inmobiliaria Sakura, S.A. de C.V.; Back Ultra, S.A. de C.V; Ultra Boutiques, S.A. de C.V.; Ultrafemme, S.A. de C.V. and Lotax, S.A. de C.V.

In the event of any security violation at any phase of the processing of personal data, ULTRAJEWELS through the corresponding person, will immediately inform you through the following website(s)

http://www.ultrafemme.com,
http://www.ultrajewels.com,
http://www.luxuryavenue.com,
http://www.luxurydesign.com.mx/,
http://www.grupoultra.com/,
http://www.seajewels.com/in order to take the corresponding measures to safeguard your rights.

ULTRAJEWELS reserves the right to modify this privacy notice which will be announced within the following website(s), http://www.ultrajewels.com,  with a reasonable time in advance of its implementation.

Likewise, we inform you that, ULTRAJEWELS has suitable and truthful procedures to attend the applications for the rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection that may arise, which may be exercised by means of a format that may be requested to arco@ultrafemme.com

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection, of your personal data or your right to revoke your consent to its data processing, you shall be able to do it through the following email: arco@ultrafemme.com; or by sending such application physically o the address of Ultrajewels set forth at the beginning of this privacy notice with attention to the responsible department of personal data.

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection; you shall attach to such application a copy of your current official ID for due collation. In case of being the legal representative or proxy of the personal data holder, you shall attach a copy of your current official ID, a copy of the current official ID of such holder as well as a public deed or proxy statement executed before two witnesses or declaration in presence of the holder that proves such representation. You shall also draft such application providing the following information:

  1. Holder´s name and domicile or other other option to communicate the response to your application.
  2. The documents that prove the identity or, in such case, the legal representation of the holder of the personal data.
  • The clear and accurate description of the personal data of which you are seeking to enforce any of the abovementioned rights.
  1. Any other element or document that may turn easier the location of the personal data.

Once the application is received, the responsible of ULTRAJEWELS shall communicate you the decision within a term no longer than 20 (twenty) days as of the date in which the application was received. In the event that the application had proceeded, such determination shall become effective within the next 15 (fifteen) days upon the communication of such response. In case of applications for Access to Personal Data, ULTRAJEWELS shall confer you such access, provided however, that your identity, or the identity of the holder of the personal data (in case of proxy or legal representation) has been proved to us first.

ULTRAJEWELS may deny the rectification, erasure or confer the objection of the data processing if any of the events set forth in article 34 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”) occurs.

For any other required information different from the abovementioned applications, you shall be able to request it to the following email: info@ultrajewels.com.

PRIVACY NOTICE ACCEPTANCE: Should you do not expressly oppose to this privacy notice or to any of its updates through the following email: arco@ultrafeme.com, it shall be construed that you have conferred your implied consent in terms of article 8 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”)

Rolex section

Some cookies from the Rolex section at our website are controlled by ROLEX S.A. according to our Cookies Policy.

PRIVACY NOTICE SECUTIRY CAMERAS

ULTRAJEWELS, S.A. DE C.V., hereinafter referred to as ULTRAJEWELS, with fiscal domicile in CALLE LOS OLIVOS MANZANA 66 LOTES 88 BODEGA 6-B SMZA 310 CANCUN BENITO JUÁREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560, informs you that the images and videos taken by our security cameras shall be used for control, surveillance and crime prevention purposes within our facilities.

ULTRAJEWELS process your image according to the principles of lawfulness, prior and informed consent, data quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and liability under the terms of the current law. We inform you that, in pursuance of avoiding any access or not authorized disclosure, as well as to maintain the accuracy of your image and to guarantee its correct usage, we use appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect your image. The videos that gather your image are kept within a controlled a controlled base with limited access. ULTRAJEWELS shall not sell, lease or grant your image to third parties. ULTRAJEWELS shall only transfer your image to local and federal authorities, in compliance with duties and requirements made towards us.

We inform you that pursuant to fraction III of article 37, ULTRAJEWELS shall share your image with the following companies that form part of our company group known as “GRUPO ULTRA”:Ultra Estilo, S.A. de C.V; Perfumería Ultra S. de R.L. De C.V., Luxury Design, S.A. de C.V, Seajewels, S.A. de C.V. Empresas Ultra, S. de R.L. de C.V., Azul del Mar, S.A. de C.V.; Inmobiliaria Sakura, S.A. de C.V.; Back Ultra, S.A. de C.V; Ultra Boutiques, S.A. de C.V.; Ultrafemme, S.A. de C.V. and Lotax, S.A. de C.V.

Furthermore, we inform you that, ULTRAJEWELS has suitable and truthful procedures to attend the applications for the rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection that may arise, which may be exercised by means of a format that may be requested to arco@ultrafemme.com

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection, of your personal data or your right to revoke your consent to its processing, you shall be able to do it through the following email: arco@ultrafemme.com; or by sending such application physically o the address of Ultrajewels set forth at the beginning of this privacy notice with attention to the responsible department of personal data.

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection; you shall attach to such application a copy of your current official ID for due collation. In case of being the legal representative or proxy of the personal data holder, you shall attach a copy of your current official ID, a copy of the current official ID of such holder as well as a public deed or proxy statement executed before two witnesses or declaration in presence of the holder that proves such representation. You shall also draft such application providing the following information:

  1. Holder´s name and domicile or other other option to communicate the response to your application.
  2. The documents that prove the identity or, in such case, the legal representation of the holder of the personal data.
  • The clear and accurate description of the personal data of which you are seeking to enforce any of the abovementioned rights.
  1. Any other element or document that may turn easier the location of the personal data.

Once the application is received, the responsible of ULTRAJEWELS shall communicate you the decision within a term no longer than 20 (twenty) days as of the date in which the application was received. In the event that the application had proceeded, such determination shall become effective within the next 15 (fifteen) days upon the communication of such response. In case of applications for Access to Personal data, ULTRAJEWELS shall confer you such access, provided however, that your identity, or the identity of the holder of the personal data (in case of proxy or legal representation) has been proved to us first.

ULTRAJEWELS may deny the rectification, erasure or confer the objection of the data processing if any of the events set forth in article 34 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”) occurs.

For any other required information different from the abovementioned applications, you shall be able to request it to the following email: info@ultrajewels.com.

PRIVACY NOTICE ACCEPTANCE: Should you do not expressly oppose to this privacy notice or to any of its updates through the following email: arco@ultraffeme.com, it shall be construed that you have conferred your implied consent in terms of article 8 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”)

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CORPORATE OFFICES

ULTRAFEMME, S.A. DE C.V., ULTRA JEWELS, S.A. DE C.V.; ULTRAJEWELS, S.A. DE C.V.; ULTRA ESTILO, S.A. DE C.V.; BACK ULTRA, S.A. DE C.V.; LUXURY DESIGN, S,A, DE C,V,; SEAJEWELS, S.A. DE C.V.; INMOBILIARIA SAKURA, S.A. DE C.V.; LOTAX, S.A. DE C.V.; AZUL DEL MAR, S.A. DE C.V.; PERFUMERIA ULTRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. and EMPRESAS ULTRA, S. DE R. L. DE C.V. (hereinafter jointly referred to as “GRUPO ULTRA”) with domicile in CALLE LOS OLIVOS MANZANA 66 LOTES 88 BODEGA 13 SMZA 310 CANCUN BENITO JUÁREZ, QUINTANA ROO 77560 informs you that the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us as well as the images and videos taken by our security cameras shall be used for control, surveillance and crime prevention purposes within our facilities.

ULTRAJEWELS process your image and personal data according to the principles of lawfulness, prior and informed consent, data quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and liability under the terms of the current law. We inform you that, in pursuance of avoiding any access or not authorized disclosure, as well as to maintain the accuracy of your image and personal data and to guarantee its correct usage, we use appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect your image and personal data. The videos that gather your image are kept within a controlled a controlled base with limited access. ULTRAJEWELS shall not sell, lease or grant your image or personal data to third parties. ULTRAJEWELS shall only transfer your image to local and federal authorities, in compliance with duties and requirements made towards us.

Furthermore, we inform you that, ULTRAJEWELS has suitable and truthful procedures to attend the applications for the rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection that may arise, which may be exercised by means of a format that may be requested to arco@ultrafemme.com

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection, of your personal data or your right to revoke your consent to its processing, you shall be able to do it through the following email: arco@ultrafemme.com; or by sending such application physically o the address of Ultrajewels set forth at the beginning of this privacy notice with attention to the responsible department of personal data.

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection; you shall attach to such application a copy of your current official ID for due collation. In case of being the legal representative or proxy of the personal data holder, you shall attach a copy of your current official ID, a copy of the current official ID of such holder as well as a public deed or proxy statement executed before two witnesses or declaration in presence of the holder that proves such representation. You shall also draft such application providing the following information:

  1. Holder´s name and domicile or other other option to communicate the response to your application.
  2. The documents that prove the identity or, in such case, the legal representation of the holder of the personal data.
  • The clear and accurate description of the personal data of which you are seeking to enforce any of the abovementioned rights.
  1. Any other element or document that may turn easier the location of the personal data.

Once the application is received, the responsible of ULTRAJEWELS shall communicate you the decision within a term no longer than 20 (twenty) days as of the date in which the application was received. In the event that the application had proceeded, such determination shall become effective within the next 15 (fifteen) days upon the communication of such response. In case of applications for Access to Personal data, ULTRAJEWELS shall confer you such access, provided however, that your identity, or the identity of the holder of the personal data (in case of proxy or legal representation) has been proved to us first.

ULTRAJEWELS may deny the rectification, erasure or confer the objection of the data processing if any of the events set forth in article 34 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”) occurs.

For any other required information different from the abovementioned applications, you shall be able to request it to the following email: info@ultrajewels.com.

PRIVACY NOTICE ACCEPTANCE: Should you do not expressly oppose to this privacy notice or to any of its updates through the following email: arco@ultraffeme.com, it shall be construed that you have conferred your implied consent in terms of article 8 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”)

PRIVACY NOTICE POR SUPPLIER AND CLIENT REGISTER

ULTRAJEWELS, S.A. DE C.V., (hereinafter ULTRAJEWELS”), with fiscal address in CALLE LOS OLIVOS, MZA 66 LOTES 88, BODEGA 6-B, SMZA 310, CANCUN, BENITO JUÁREZ, QUINTANA ROO, C.P. 77560, informs you that all your personal and/or financial and economic data and/or sensitive data, that you provide us shall be used in order to register you as our supplier, vendor or client within our internal database as well as to draft and enforce any kind of agreements and/or contracts that we may execute with you, which may consist in purchases, leases of furniture and/or properties, sublease of furniture and/or property assets, independent personal services, performance of professional services, non-disclosure agreements, commitment letters, bailments, usufruct, consignment, storage, transport of goods, transport and custody of securities, transport and transfer of values and currency, credit lines, opening of bank accounts, licensing and maintenance of software,  professional consulting and/or technical assistance in various areas, use of personal image, modeling, authorization for use of logos or trademarks, franchises, advertising renting, loans, warranties, consulting services, constructions work, furniture manufacturing, website development, delivery of goods, supply of materials, supply of raw materials, supply of stationery, Courier, parcel service, public relations, Census of electrical installations, maintenance of elevators,  floors and/or stairs polishing, cleaning services, provision of food supply and/or provision of hostesses, staff assessments of market, supply of music, providing environmental scents, private security services, services of repair parts, polygraphy services, attraction of talent, strategic alliances, commercial trades, development and/or maintenance of electronic programs and software, assignment of rights, mandates, operation, transfer, and any other kind of contracts, whether typical or atypical, in any of the areas of maintenance, corporate security, security of information, human resources, information and communication technologies, finance, accountancy, real estate, taxation, law, auditing, logistics, design, marketing, or sales.

ULTRAJEWELS process your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data, according to the principles of lawfulness, prior and informed consent, data quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and liability under the terms of the current law. We inform you that, in pursuance of avoiding any access or not authorized disclosure, as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data and to guarantee its correct usage, we use appropriate physical, technological and administrative procedures to protect our collected data. The personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us, are kept within a controlled data base with limited access.

ULTRAJEWELS shall not sell, lease or grant to third parties the personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data that you provide us. ULTRAJEWELS shall only transfer your personal and/or financial data and property and/or sensitive data:

  • With local and federal authorities, in compliance with duties and requirements made towards us.
  • In case that we shall bring a clarification before the Financial Institution of the credit card whereby the payment of our products or services has been carried out.
  • With the staff of the trademarks of our products or with the staff of our franchisors with respect to such trademarks pursuant to the compliance of contract duties that ULTRAJEWELS may have with them.
  • We inform you that pursuant to fraction III of article 37 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (In Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”), ULTRAJEWELS shall share your data with the following companies that form part of our corporate group known as “Grupo Ultra”: Ultra Estilo, S.A. de C.V; Perfumería Ultra S. de R.L. De C.V., Luxury Design, S.A. de C.V, Seajewels, S.A. de C.V. Empresas Ultra, S. de R.L. de C.V., Azul del Mar, S.A. de C.V.; Inmobiliaria Sakura, S.A. de C.V.; Back Ultra, S.A. de C.V; Ultra Boutiques, S.A. de C.V.; Ultrafemme, S.A. de C.V. and Lotax, S.A. de C.V.

In the event of any security violation at any phase of the processing of personal data, ULTRAJEWELS through the corresponding person, will immediately inform you through the following website(s) http://ultrafemme.com/politicas-de-privacidad/ , https://ultrajewels.com/en/privacy-policies/ , http://luxurydesign.com.mx/2014/avisos-de-privacidad/ , http://grupoultra.com/politicas-de-privacidad/ , https://www.seajewels.com.mx/sp/aviso_privacidad.php.  in order to take the corresponding measures to safeguard your rights.

ULTRAJEWELS reserves the right to modify this privacy notice which will be announced within the following website(s), https://ultrajewels.com/en/privacy-policies/,  with a reasonable time in advance of its implementation.

We also inform you that, ULTRAJEWELS has suitable and truthful procedures to attend the applications for the rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection that may arise, which may be enforced through a format that may be requested to arco@grupoultra.com

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection, of your personal data or your right to revoke your consent to its data processing, you shall be able to do it through the following email: arco@grupoultra.com; or by sending such application physically o the address of ULTRAJEWELS set forth at the beginning of this privacy notice with attention to the responsible department of personal data.

In order to enforce your rights of Access, Rectification, Erasure and Objection; you shall attach to such application a copy of your current official ID for due collation. In case of being the legal representative or proxy of the personal data holder, you shall attach a copy of your current official ID, a copy of the current official ID of such holder  as well as a public deed or proxy statement executed before two witnesses or declaration in presence of the holder that proves such representation. You shall also draft such application providing the following information:

  1. Holder´s name and domicile or any other option for us to communicate the response to your application.
  2. The documents that prove the identity or, in such case, your legal representation of the holder of the personal data.
  • The clear and accurate description of the personal data of which you are seeking to enforce any of the abovementioned rights.
  1. Any other element or document that may turn easier the location of the personal data.

Once the application is received, the responsible of ULTRAJEWELS shall communicate you the decision within a term no longer than 20 (twenty) days as of the date in which the application was received. In the event that the application had proceeded, such determination shall become effective within the next 15 (fifteen) days upon the communication of such response. In case of applications for Access to Personal Data, ULTRAJEWELS shall confer you such access, provided however, that your identity, or the identity of the holder of the personal data (in case of proxy or legal representation) has been proved to us first.

ULTRAJEWELS may deny the rectification, erasure or confer the objection of the data processing if any of the events set forth in article 34 of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”) occurs.

For any other required information different from the abovementioned applications, you shall be able to request it to the following email: info@ultrajewels.com.

PRIVACY NOTICE ACCEPTANCE: Should you do not expressly oppose to this privacy notice or to any of its updates through the following email: arco@grupoultra.com, it shall be construed that you have conferred your implied consent in terms of article 8 of the mexican Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data (From Spanish: “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”)